BSP Exchange Rate bulletin | SunStar

BSP Exchange Rate bulletin

30 March 2017
CountryUnitUS Dollar EquivalentPHIL. PESO
UNITED STATESDOLLAR1.00000050.221000
JAPANYEN0.0090070.452300
UNITED KINGDOMPOUND1.24360062.454800
HONGKONGDOLLAR0.1287256.464700
SWITZERLANDFRANC1.00351250.397400
CANADADOLLAR0.75046937.689300
SINGAPOREDOLLAR0.71746336.031700
AUSTRALIADOLLAR0.76670038.504400
BAHRAINDINAR**2.655267133.350200
SAUDI ARABIARIAL0.26668113.393000
BRUNEIDOLLAR0.71489835.902900
INDONESIARUPIAH0.0000750.003800
THAILANDBAHT0.0290581.459300
UNITED ARAB EMIRATESDIRHAM0.27227913.674100
CHINAYUAN***0.1451427.289200
KOREAWON0.0009010.045200
EUROPEAN MONETARY UNIONEURO1.07680054.078000
ARGENTINAPESO0.0648853.258600
BRAZILREAL0.32058516.100100
DENMARKKRONER0.1446847.266200
INDIARUPEE0.0154200.774400
MALAYSIARINGGIT0.22639811.369900
MEXICONEW PESO0.0534642.685000
NEW ZEALANDDOLLAR0.70310035.310400
NORWAYKRONER0.1176895.910500
PAKISTANRUPEE0.0095540.479800
SOUTH AFRICARAND0.0767143.852700
SWEDENKRONER0.1127785.663800
SYRIAPOUND0.0019420.097500
TAIWANNT DOLLAR0.0331551.665100
VENEZUELABOLIVAR0.1002515.034700
Source : Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas