BSP Exchange Rate bulletin | SunStar

BSP Exchange Rate bulletin

22 May 2017
CountryUnitUS Dollar EquivalentPHIL. PESO
UNITED STATESDOLLAR1.00000049.906000
JAPANYEN0.0090070.449500
UNITED KINGDOMPOUND1.29960064.857800
HONGKONGDOLLAR0.1284986.412800
SWITZERLANDFRANC1.02722151.264500
CANADADOLLAR0.73980936.920900
SINGAPOREDOLLAR0.72181336.022800
AUSTRALIADOLLAR0.74500037.180000
BAHRAINDINAR**2.653717132.436400
SAUDI ARABIARIAL0.26664513.307200
BRUNEIDOLLAR0.71921735.893200
INDONESIARUPIAH0.0000750.003700
THAILANDBAHT0.0291891.456700
UNITED ARAB EMIRATESDIRHAM0.27228713.588800
CHINAYUAN***0.1452017.246400
KOREAWON0.0008950.044700
EUROPEAN MONETARY UNIONEURO1.11980055.884700
ARGENTINAPESO0.0625233.120300
BRAZILREAL0.30740915.341600
DENMARKKRONER0.1504197.506800
INDIARUPEE0.0154890.773000
MALAYSIARINGGIT0.23148111.552300
MEXICONEW PESO0.0534562.667800
NEW ZEALANDDOLLAR0.69210034.539900
NORWAYKRONER0.1192535.951400
PAKISTANRUPEE0.0095570.477000
SOUTH AFRICARAND0.0757293.779300
SWEDENKRONER0.1146305.720700
SYRIAPOUND0.0019420.096900
TAIWANNT DOLLAR0.0333431.664000
VENEZUELABOLIVAR0.1002515.003100
Source : Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas